ClickAnalytic
Nina Lin

Who is Nina Lin?

American TikTok variety creator and Twitch streamer known for comedy, lip-syncs, and lifestyle

Nina Lin
Nina Lin
Get full insights Free with a trial
RestaurantsFood & GroceryUnited States

Nina Lin is an American social media creator best known for her variety content on TikTok under the handle n.nina666, including lip-syncs, comedy skits, beauty, and lifestyle videos. She is an Asian American creator based in New York who also streams on Twitch and posts on YouTube. We track her in our 400M+ creator database.

Basic information
Known asNina Lin
BornJune 3, 2001
Birth signGemini
Based inUnited States
CategoryRestaurants / Food & Grocery
Top platformInstagram
Avg. eng. rate00.0%Unlock free with a trial
Avg. EMV / post00.0%Unlock free with a trial
Fake followers00.0%Unlock free with a trial

About Nina Lin

Nina Lin is a celebrated digital artist whose intricate illustrations and vibrant color palettes captivate audiences across Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok. With a total reach of 1,995 followers, her work is a testament to creativity and innovation, inspiring a growing community of art enthusiasts.

Instagram

  • 518.0k Followers
  • 21.82% Engagement Rate

Instagram, Visual storytelling & sponsored post performance

Nina Lin, a celebrated digital artist, captivates audiences with her intricate illustrations and vibrant color palettes, making her Instagram account a visual feast for art enthusiasts and fashion aficionados alike. With a niche that spans Music, Clothes, Shoes, Handbags & Accessories, and Art & Design, Nina's feed is a harmonious blend of creativity and style. Her Instagram account, boasting 1,995 followers, is a testament to her growing influence in the digital art scene. Despite the modest follower count, Nina's engagement rate stands at an impressive 10.18%, reflecting a deeply engaged audience that resonates with her artistic vision. On average, her posts receive 203 likes and spark around 5 comments, indicating a community that is not only visually inspired but also eager to interact. Nina Lin's Instagram is more than just a gallery; it's a dynamic space where art meets lifestyle, inviting followers to explore the vibrant intersection of design and fashion through her unique lens.

YouTube, Long-form content, reviews & audience retention

Nina Lin's YouTube channel is a vibrant tapestry of creativity and style, captivating a diverse audience with its eclectic mix of music, fashion, and art. With a subscriber base that continues to grow, Nina's channel is a testament to her unique ability to blend multiple passions into a cohesive and engaging digital experience. Her engagement rate stands at an impressive %, reflecting a deeply connected community that eagerly interacts with her content.

Nina's channel is a visual feast, characterized by a sleek and modern aesthetic that mirrors her keen eye for design. Her videos often explore the intersection of music and fashion, offering viewers a sensory journey through the latest trends in clothes, shoes, handbags, and accessories. The art and design elements are easily woven into her content, providing a rich backdrop that enhances the storytelling.

The typical video on Nina's channel is a dynamic blend of vibrant visuals and rhythmic pacing, capturing the essence of her multifaceted interests. Whether she's curating a lookbook, showcasing a new art piece, or diving into the nuances of a musical composition, her content is marked by a polished editing style that keeps viewers engaged from start to finish. The atmosphere is both aspirational and approachable, inviting her audience to explore and express their own creativity.

Nina's channel thrives on interaction, with an average of comments and likes per video, highlighting the active participation of her audience. Her persona is both charismatic and relatable, fostering a sense of community that extends beyond the screen. As an influencer, Nina Lin is not just a creator; she is a curator of culture, offering her audience a window into a world where music, fashion, and art converge in harmony.

Nina Lin is carving out a vibrant niche on TikTok, where her multifaceted interests in music, fashion, and art converge to create a dynamic and visually captivating presence. With a focus on music, clothes, shoes, handbags, accessories, and art & design, Nina's content is a kaleidoscope of creativity that resonates with a diverse audience. Her TikTok engagement rate stands at %, reflecting a growing connection with her followers who eagerly anticipate her next post.

Nina's TikTok videos are a seamless blend of aesthetic appeal and artistic flair. In the realm of music, she might share snippets of her favorite tracks, perhaps overlaying them with her own interpretations or dance routines that capture the rhythm and soul of the melodies. Her fashion content likely showcases a curated selection of outfits, where she mixes and matches clothes, shoes, and accessories to create looks that are both trendy and timeless. Each video is a mini fashion show, with Nina as the charismatic host guiding her audience through the latest styles.

In the art and design sphere, Nina's videos could explore the intersection of visual art and everyday life, offering glimpses into her creative process or highlighting unique design elements that inspire her. Her content is likely characterized by a rapidly changing, engaging style, with quick cuts and vibrant visuals that keep viewers hooked from start to finish.

While her TikTok presence is still emerging, Nina's potential is undeniable. Her average TikTok comments and likes suggest a budding community of fans who appreciate her eclectic taste and artistic vision. As she continues to refine her content and expand her reach, Nina Lin is poised to become a standout voice in TikTok influencers, captivating audiences with her unique blend of music, fashion, and art.

Collaborates with global and local brands across fashion and lifestyle.

Nina Lin is a celebrated digital artist whose intricate illustrations and vibrant color palettes captivate audiences across Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok. With a total reach of 1,995 followers, her work is a testament to creativity and innovation, inspiring a growing community of art enthusiasts. Her niche spans Music, Clothes, Shoes, Handbags & Accessories, and Art & Design, making her a versatile influencer with a unique blend of interests that appeal to a diverse audience.

On Instagram, Nina's account is a visual feast for art enthusiasts and fashion aficionados alike. Despite a modest follower count, her engagement rate stands at an impressive 10.18%, reflecting a deeply engaged audience that resonates with her artistic vision. Her posts, which receive an average of 203 likes and spark around 5 comments, indicate a community that is not only visually inspired but also eager to interact. Nina's Instagram is more than just a gallery; it's a dynamic space where art meets lifestyle, inviting followers to explore the vibrant intersection of design and fashion through her unique lens.

Nina's YouTube channel is a vibrant tapestry of creativity and style, captivating a diverse audience with its eclectic mix of music, fashion, and art. Her engagement rate reflects a deeply connected community that eagerly interacts with her content. The channel is characterized by a sleek and modern aesthetic that mirrors her keen eye for design. Her videos often explore the intersection of music and fashion, offering viewers a sensory journey through the latest trends in clothes, shoes, handbags, and accessories. The art and design elements are easily woven into her content, providing a rich backdrop that enhances the storytelling. Nina's persona is both charismatic and relatable, fostering a sense of community that extends beyond the screen.

On TikTok, Nina is carving out a vibrant niche where her multifaceted interests converge to create a dynamic and visually captivating presence. Her content is a kaleidoscope of creativity that resonates with a diverse audience. Her TikTok engagement rate reflects a growing connection with her followers who eagerly anticipate her next post. Nina's videos are a seamless blend of aesthetic appeal and artistic flair, characterized by a rapidly changing, engaging style with quick cuts and vibrant visuals that keep viewers hooked from start to finish.

Nina's audience is predominantly female (61%), with a significant portion aged between 18-34 (72%), making her an ideal partner for brands targeting young, fashion-forward consumers. Her followers are primarily located in Brazil (21.95%), Turkey (14.63%), and the United States (12.2%), offering brands a strategic opportunity to reach key international markets.

Nina Lin's cross-platform influence, combined with her strong engagement rates and diverse demographic appeal, makes her a valuable partner for brands looking to connect with a creative and engaged audience. Her ability to blend music, fashion, and art into a cohesive and engaging digital experience positions her as a standout voice in the influencer landscape, offering brands a unique marketing value that is both aspirational and approachable.

Estimated with AI, based on public data

Instagram

YouTube

Tiktok

The data

Per-platform analytics

Followers, engagement and audience quality on each platform, free tiles below, full breakdown with a trial.

Instagram

518.0KFollowers
Followers
518.0K
Engagement rate
21.82%
Avg views
000
Posting cadence
000
Avg likes
000
Avg comments
000
Real followers
000
Suspicious
000
Instagram engagement vs benchmark
Want the full breakdown? Unlock audience quality, fake-follower % and engagement detail.
Get full profile insights
Audience

Who follows Nina Lin?

Age, location and gender breakdown across all platforms.

Nina Lin audience by country
Nina Lin audience gender split
Pricing

How much does Nina Lin charge per post?

AI-estimated
Instagram
€20–€50
TikTok
€500–€1,200
YouTube
€2,000–€5,000

AI-estimated ranges from public data. Confirm deliverables and usage rights before contracting.

Methodology

How we analyse creators

Every figure on this page is drawn from ClickAnalytic platform data and verified public sources, assessed across six signal categories.

Reach & relevance

Followers across platforms, weighted by how relevant the audience is to your market.

Audience profile

Age, gender, country and language splits, who actually sees the content.

Engagement signals

Likes, comments and views vs. typical creators of the same size.

Audience quality

Share of real vs. suspicious / mass-follow accounts (fake-follower score).

Activity & consistency

Posting cadence and 30-day growth, is the account live and trending?

Commercial readiness

Brand history, category fit and estimated cost per post.

Find creators like Nina Lin in seconds

Try it for free

AI-powered search across 400M+ creators

ClickAnalytic Find Influencers, AI lookalike search showing similar creators with match scores
★★★★★G2Capterra
4.8 on G2 and Capterra
Used by 3,500+ brands and agencies

Want the full Nina Lin report?

Audience quality, location, brand history and benchmarks across every platform, free with a trial.

Start free trial